
The Nattika Beach Ayurveda Resort
Beachfront Ayurveda Healing in Kerala
Nattika Beach Ayurveda Resort, one of the most respected beachfront Ayurveda locations in Kerala, is nestled on the serene sands of Nattika Beach in Thrissur. The resort is set in about sixteen acres of lush coconut trees and overlooks the Arabian Sea. It offers a holistic health experience that combines traditional Kerala architecture, authentic Ayurveda, yoga and mindful hospitality.Based on the ideas of peace with nature, the resort has wonderfully designed independent villas, inspired by traditional Kerala homes. The villas are private, naturally ventilated, set amid beautiful gardens and have soothing decor to induce relaxation. The tranquil surroundings, along with the relaxing sounds of the ocean, provides a great setting for physical healing and emotional wellbeing.The resort’s phi...
The Nattika Beach Ayurveda Resort - Dining, Food and Wellness Focus
Dining
- Ayurvedic vegetarian cuisine
- Individual therapeutic diet plans
- Seasonal organic ingredients
- Fresh herbal beverages
- Kerala-inspired healthy meals
- Diet supervised by Ayurveda doctors
Ayurveda
- Personal consultation with Ayurvedic physician
- Individual Dosha assessment
- Classical Panchakarma therapies
- Rejuvenation programmes
- Detoxification treatments
- Pain and musculoskeletal care
- Stress and sleep management
- Lifestyle disease management
- Herbal medicines prescribed individually
- Daily doctor review during treatment
- Yoga and Pranayama integrated into treatment
- Ayurvedic diet as part of therapy
Leisure
- Daily Yoga sessions
- Meditation classes
- Beach walks
- Cultural evenings
- Herbal garden visits
- Village experiences
- Bird watching
- Sunset relaxation
Awards
- Internationally recognised Ayurveda wellness destination
- Highly rated by repeat international wellness travellers
- Known for authentic Kerala Ayurveda programmes
- Widely recognised for sustainable hospitality
- Frequently featured among Kerala's leading Ayurveda resorts
Insurance
- Medical documentation available
- Treatment reports provided upon request
- Guests advised to verify reimbursement eligibility with insurers
- International guests receive supporting medical records where applicable
Why Choose The Nattika Beach Ayurveda Resort?
Doctor-Led Programmes
Treatments planned and monitored by qualified doctors
Classical Panchakarma Specialist
Expert centre for traditional Ayurveda detox therapies
Luxury Ayurveda Retreat
Premium stay with Ayurveda, comfort, and service
International Patient Friendly
Seamless medical tourism and care for global visitors
Ayurvedic Vegetarian Cuisine
Healthy vegetarian meals based on Ayurveda principles
Beachfront Ayurveda
Ayurveda retreat located near or beside the beach
Nature Immersion Retreat
Healing stay surrounded by greenery and nature
Long-Stay Healing Friendly
Suitable for 14, 21, or 28-day stays
Digital Detox Friendly
Ideal for rest away from screens and noise
Special Offer- Get 10% OFF on resort prices for all packages booked through us
Starting from
₹78,210
Per Person
Dr. Piya Sharma
Senior Consultant
Dr. Piya Sharma is a health consultant with a special focus on wellness retreats, Ayurveda, and holistic healing.
Special Offer- Get 10% OFF on resort prices for all packages booked through us
Starting from
₹78,210
Per Person
Dr. Piya Sharma
Senior Consultant
Dr. Piya Sharma is a health consultant with a special focus on wellness retreats, Ayurveda, and holistic healing.
The Nattika Beach Ayurveda Resort - Treatments, Packages and Rates
Get 10% off on all packages
Confirm your package today and enjoy a 10% discount on all packages. Pay only a partial amount now, and complete the balance payment securely on the final payment page.
Meet the Experts and Doctors at The Nattika Beach Ayurveda Resort
BAMS-certified Ayurvedic doctors with extensive clinical experience
Dr. Sreejith N, Chief Ayurvedic Physician,
About
Dr. Sreejith specialises in classical Panchakarma, lifestyle disorders, musculoskeletal care, and preventive Ayurveda. He focuses on personalised treatment planning with regular patient evaluations for long-term wellness outcomes.
Qualifications
- •BAMS
The Nattika Beach Ayurveda Resort - Accommodation and Rooms
The resort offers spacious independent Kerala-style villas surrounded by tropical gardens, combining traditional architecture, modern comforts, privacy, and peaceful beachfront living for restorative wellness holidays.
Twin Villa
Twin Villas feature two spacious bedrooms within a traditional Kerala-style villa, making them ideal for families or friends travelling together. Natural wood interiors, private sit-out spaces, landscaped gardens, modern bathrooms, and peaceful surroundings create a comfortable wellness stay while maintaining privacy and authentic architectural charm.
Gallery of Wellness & Serenity
Who Should Choose The Nattika Beach Ayurveda Resort?
This retreat is especially suited for guests who value authentic Ayurveda in a heritage setting
Panchakarma Seekers
Ideal for guests looking for authentic, medically supervised Panchakarma treatments in a peaceful beachfront environment.
Stress & Burnout Recovery
Suitable for professionals and individuals seeking mental relaxation through Ayurveda, yoga, meditation, and digital detox.
International Wellness Travellers
Perfect for overseas guests seeking structured Ayurveda programmes with English-speaking doctors and personalised care.
Couples & Honeymoon Wellness
Private villas, quiet beaches, spa experiences, and holistic wellness make it ideal for couples combining relaxation with rejuvenation.
Long-Stay Healing Guests
Recommended for guests planning 14–28 day Ayurveda treatments for chronic conditions, detoxification, and lifestyle correction.
Healthy Ageing & Preventive Wellness
Excellent for adults looking to improve immunity, mobility, vitality, and overall wellbeing through classical Ayurveda and healthy living.
What Guests Loved Most About The Nattika Beach Ayurveda Resort
Based on verified guest reviews, retreat details, and PickRetreats expert review.
Authentic Ayurveda Care
Guests consistently appreciated personalised treatment plans, knowledgeable doctors, and attentive therapists delivering genuine Kerala Ayurveda experiences.
Peaceful Beach Location
The secluded beachfront and lush coconut groves created a calm, restorative environment ideal for healing and relaxation.
Professional Medical Team
Visitors praised the doctors for detailed consultations, daily monitoring, and customised treatment adjustments throughout their stay.
Traditional Kerala Villas
Spacious standalone villas offered privacy, comfort, natural surroundings, and authentic Kerala architecture appreciated by long-stay guests.
Healthy Ayurvedic Cuisine
Fresh vegetarian meals tailored to individual treatment plans received positive feedback for both flavour and nutritional value.
Warm Hospitality
Friendly staff, attentive service, and personalised guest care were frequently highlighted in reviews from domestic and international travellers.



